Privacy

 

Contact us

Please feel free to contact us if you have any queries about our products or services at +353 1 4568070 or email...

More >

Privacy

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement applies to all personal data collected via the Walkair Ltd website. By using our website, you accept the practices described in this statement. We may update our Privacy Statement from time to time to take account of changing requirements such as changes in technology or legislation.

General Statement

Walkair Ltd fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information that you volunteer to Walkair Ltd will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection of Personal Information

For certain sections of the site, where you require further information, personal information is collected in order to reply to specific queries you make.

For general web browsing no personal information is revealed to us.

Collection for Technical Information

This website does not use cookies, apart from temporary session cookies which enable a visitor's web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. (This website can be used with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser).

Technical details in connection with visits to our websites are logged for statistical purposes only. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors.

Some of the above information is used to create summary statistics, which allow us to measure the number of visitors to our site, identify what pages are accessed most frequently and generally, help us to increase the usability and accessibility of our sites. We do not release any information or statistics to third-parties.